Description

G-66 Guerbet ester is formed by the esterification of 66-carbon triester of citric acid and 20-carbon Guerbet alcohol. It is a high molecular weight ester that remains a liquid at temperatures as low as -10°C and therefore exhibits excellent thermal, color, and oxidative stability. It is recommended for use in products including lotions, creams, and body oils. It is ideal for use as an additive in anhydrous systems, such as sunscreen oils, where it confers a smooth, dry feel to the skin.

  • Color Cosmetics
  • Facial Care Products
  • Lip Care
  • Sun Care

How can we help you with G-66 Guerbet ester?

I am looking for...