Description

Lanocerin lanolin product is a 100% active lanolin wax. Its unique solubility properties make it an excellent candidate for modifying the texture of formulations. It is an effective emulsifying agent, emollient, and moisturizer for body lotions. Lanocerin lanolin product is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including pomades, makeup and molded sticks.

  • Anti-aging Products
  • Antiperspirant/Deodorant
  • Body Lotions/Creams/Gels
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Eye Area Skin Care Products
  • Facial Care Products
  • Hand/Foot Care
  • Styling Products
  • Sun Care

How can we help you with Lanocerin lanolin?

I am looking for...