Description

SilSense IWS silicone is a dimethiconol ester of stearic acid. It is produced by the esterification of high purity stearic acid with dimethiconol. It is a soft, water-insoluble wax that has excellent color and thermal stability. SilSense IWS silicone provides the conditioning, softening, and lubrication properties that are associated with silicones in a form that is non-greasy and easy to emulsify. It is recommended for use as an additive in skin care products such as creams, lotions, and sun care products.

  • Body Lotions/Creams/Gels
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Sun Care

How can we help you with SilSense IWS?

I am looking for...