Description

Solulan C-24 lanolin derivative is a 100% active complex of ethoxylated cholesterol and ethoxylated vegetable fatty alcohol. It is an effective oil-in-water Emulsifiers and solubilizer, and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, and body washes. Its cholesterol origin makes it an ideal candidate for use in ethnic hair conditioning products. In addition, its unique after-feel is useful in a variety of leave-on skin care products.

  • Hand/Foot Care
  • Shampoo

How can we help you with Solulan C-24?

I am looking for...