Description

Vilvanolin P lanolin derivative is a 100% active ester of lanolin acids with isopropanol. It is an exceptional emollient and is recommended for use in skin care products including creams, lotions, and color applications. Its emolliency and nonionic nature make it an ideal candidate for use in leave-on skin care products. Its mild dispersancy and lubricity properties yield themselves well to color cosmetic applications.

  • Color Cosmetics
  • Hand/Foot Care

How can we help you with Vilvanolin P?

I am looking for...