Yuzu Ceramide B is a natural cosmetic ingredient derived from the Japanese yuzu fruit, known for its ability to mimic human skin ceramides, improve skin and hair barrier function, and provide moisturizing and anti-wrinkle benefits. It is supplied as an extract in a base of water and butylene glycol and is recommended for sensitive skin, dry or rough skin, and damaged hair. Its structure is very similar to natural ceramides found in the human stratum corneum, which allows for high bioavailability and effectiveness
YUZU CERAMIDE B
Par : ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.
Description technique de YUZU CERAMIDE B
INCI Name :
Butylene Glycol, Water, Citrus Junos Fruit Extract
Numéro du Produit:
476014
Unités de mesure
-
Product Documents
Vous souhaitez en savoir plus sur YUZU CERAMIDE B ?