Beauty & Personal Care
SAFFLOWER Liquid B is a botanical extract obtained from the flowers of Carthamus tinctorius (safflower). It functions as an antioxidant active with a confirmed SOD‑like effect and is recommended for skin and scalp care applications, including UV‑care and soothing formulations.
SAFFLOWER LIQUID B
By: ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD.


Technical Description of SAFFLOWER LIQUID B

INCI Name:
Butylene Glycol, Water, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Flower Extract
Product Number:
527989
Unit of Measure:
-

Product Documents

Do you want to read more about SAFFLOWER LIQUID B?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

SAFFLOWER LIQUID B - ICHIMARU PHARCOS CO., LTD. | IMCD Canada